Announcements

Club Awards BBQ, Sunday July 19, 2015

Club Awards BBQ, Sunday July 19, 2015 Sunday, July 19, 2015 3:00pm – 5:30pm Washington Township Columbian Club 79 Pascack Road, Washington Township, NJ 07676 (Bergen County off the Garden State Parkway North)   2014-2015 and 2015-2016 Club Members, Family, Associate...

Congratulatons to our 2014 Graduating Seniors!

NORTH JERSEY FSC GRADUATING SENIORS HONORED BY USFS As part of the United State Figure Skating Program Development Committee, the following skaters were honored as part of its Graduating Seniors Program. Students are honored for their achievement on the ice and in the...

North Jersey FSC North Atlantic Regional Send-Off Party!

 GREAT FUN AND BEST OF LUCK AT REGIONALS AND/OR SECTIONALS! 2015 North Jersey Figure Skating Club Send-off Sunday, September 21, 2014, Ice Vault Arena, Wayne, NJ Participating Skaters: Nikolett Albrechtovics - Juvenile Girls FS Olivia Awe - Novice Ladies FS Megan...

Results from 2014 Southern Connecticut Open

RESULTS FROM THE 2014 SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT OPEN GOLD MEDALS           Nikolett Albrechtovics – Juvenile Freeskate (Final Round)           Lena Lewis -  Juvenile Combined Dance           Valerie Sroka – Juvenile Couple Pattern Dance/Juvenile                     Couple...

Results from the 2014 Empire State Games

Results from the 2014 Empire State Games Gold Medals Ava Sloboda , IJS Intermediate Short Ava Sloboda, IJS Intermediate Long Megan Belgrave, IJS Novice Short Silver Medals Megan Belgrave,  IJS Novice Long Bronze Medal Shea Ross, IJS Juvenile Bianca Platamura, Gold...

2014 Grace Moore Scholarship Application

2014 Grace Moore Scholarship Application. The deadline for application is Saturday, March 15, 2014. Click link for application:  2014 GraceMooreApplication final. Applications that are postmarked AFTER that date will be returned and no accommodation will be made for...

US Figure Skating Skatefest and Tribute to the American Legends on Ice

U.S. Figure Skating, Disson Skating, North Jersey Figure Skating Club and Ice Vault Arena invite you to attend SkateFest on Tuesday, December 10, 2013 from 4:00-5:30 p.m.  This free event will provide a 45 minute group lesson to skaters of all ages and abilities which...

Results from the 2013 Moran Memorial Competition

RESULTS FROM THE 2013 MORAN MEMORIAL COMPETITION GOLD MEDALS Kyoko Hikita – Adult Silver Freestyle Paige Parlapiano – Basic 1 Program Delana Einreinhofer – Basic 2 Program Natalia Rusin – Beginner Competitive Test Track Program Gabrielle Rodek – Beginner Competitive...

Test Results – July 2014

TESTS PASSED – JULY 2013 Ava Sloboda – Rocker Foxtrot Timmy Mitchell – Cha Cha, Swing Dance (COMPLETES BRONZE DANCE TEST) and Juvenile MIF Brianne Soga – Tenfox (COMPLETES BRONZE DANCE TEST) Valerie Sroka – Juvenile MIF/Juvenile Free Dance Esther Pesochin – Novice MIF...

Test Results – June 2013

    TEST RESULTS– JUNE 2013 Ashley Kish – Pre Preliminary MIF Danielle Chmielowiez – Preliminary MIF Veronica Fuhrmann  - Preliminary MIF Alexandra Alben – Preliminary MIF Bella Tolendini – Pre Juvenile MIF Shanie Hsieh – Preliminary FS Marcella Paradis –...

usfs logo 1
Sylvia Li and Rowan LaCog Sidebar 1
team gear 2
Brooke Tufts, 2021 US Solo Dance Champion Sidebar