2022 Morris Open

GOLD MEDALS

Olivia Donayre – Intermediate Freeskate

Brooke Tufts  – Senior Solo Combined Dance

Paige Parlapiano – Intermediate Short

Alexandra Dionisio – Excel Pre Preliminary

Rylan Beales-Salovitch – Juvenile Plus Excel

Ariana Sabharwal – Pre Preliminary Excel

Keri Anderson – Pre Preliminary Excel

Petra Shabalina – No Test Freeskate

Kristina Haviland  Pre Gold Solo Pattern Dance

SILVER MEDALS

Amanda Hsu – Senior Freeskate

Avery Best – Excel High Beginner

Riley Toste – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Aashritha Jaiqanesh – Pre Preliminary Compulsories

Rachael Tan – Preliminary Freeskate

BRONZE MEDALS

Cameron Hestervold – Junior Excel

Lily Shreiber – Juvenile Excel

Penelope Hobbs – Excel  Begininer

Anna DeSimone-Kiss – Excel High Beginner

Claire Ferguson – Intermediate Plus Excel

Kiera Kwiatkowski – Excel High Beginner

Zoe Taub – Pre Preliminary Excel

Trinity Cirinelli – Senior Excel

Olivia Donayre – Intermediate Short

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Catherine Chandler – Intermediate Excel

4th Place – Valeria  Gusrova – Novice Short

4th Place – Samaiya July – Pre Juvenile Excel

4th Place – Brooke Stine – Excel High Beginner

4TH Place – Zoe Mogen – Excel High Beginner

4th Place – Kristina Haviland – Novice Solo Combined Dance

4th Place – Jacqueline Lee – Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

5th Place – Amelia Lindhardt – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

5TH Place – Maia Mamaev – Preliminary Freeskate

5th Place – Karen Hotz – Intermediate Excel

5th Place – Alina Haviland – Excel High Beginner

5th Place – Audrey Steinbach – Intermediate Short

5TH Place – Emma Howard – Excel Beginner

5th Place – Aashritha Jaiganesh – Preliminary Freeskate

6th Place – Leah Sharpe – Juvenile Freeskate

7th Place – Emma Oscilowski – Senior Solo Combined Dance

9th Place – Jacqueline Lee – Preliminary Plus Excel

9th Place – Anissa Mamaev – Juvenile Freeskate

9th Place – Alexandra Perez – Intermediate Plus Excel

11th Place – Harper Schmid – Juvenile Freeskate

13th Place – Dasha Portnov – Intermediate Short

14th Place – Nika Meshkova – Juvenile Freeskate

15th Place – Estella Maya – Intermediate Plus Excel

17th Place – Victoria Haviland – Intermediate Freeskate

18th Place – Dasha Portnov – Intermediate Freeskate

usfs logo 1
team gear 2