Congratulations to Robert Yampolsky for your performances at the 2022 US Figure Skating Championships! We are so proud of you!

Tests Passed – December 2021

Isabella Hodgson – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Greta Dilatush – Pre Preliminary MIF

Annabelle Kraemer – Pre Preliminary MIF

Brooke Stine – Pre Preliminary MIF

Maia Mamaev – Preliminary MIF/Preliminary Freeskate

Anissa Mamaev – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Samaiya July – Preliminary Freeskate

Lina Yim – Pre Juvenile MIF

AnnaBelle Hu – Intermediate MIF

Rachael Tan –  Novice MIF

Jennifer Allan – Junior Freeskate

Cassandra Cavuoto – Quickstep/Argentine Tango

Abigail Schuele – Solo Starlight Waltz/Solo Kilian

Karen Hotz – Intermediate Freeskate

Isabella Hodgson – Preliminary Freeskate

Sylvia Li – Blues and Novice Free Dance

TRINITY CIRINELLI – SENIOR FREESKATE

Tests Passed – November 2021

Kristina Mikityuk – Pre Preliminary MIF

Lale Devany – Pre Preliminary MIF

Gaius Ro – Pre Preliminary MIF

Rachel Noikov – Preliminary MIF

Mia Sciametta – Preliminary MIF

Theresa Semaria – Preliminary MIF

Carolyn Ellis – Juvenile MIF

Coco Yanagida – Preliminary/Pre Juvenile/Juvenile Freeskate

Hannah Gallagher – Juvenile Freeskate

Heidi Gallagher – Intermediate MIF

Paris Zelyakovsky – Junior MIF

Lina Yim – Canasta Tango

Trinity Cirinelli – Solo Kilian

Lily Shreiber – Juvenile Solo Free Dance

CASSANDRA CAVUOTO – SENIOR FREESKATE

Tests Passed – October 2021

Avery Best – Pre Preliminary MIF

Julianne Lai – Pre Preliminary MIF

Petra Shabalina – Preliminary MIF

Filip Fegan – Pre Juvenile MIF/Pre Preliminary & Preliminary Freeskate

Rylen Beales-Salovitch – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Coco Yanagida – Juvenile MIF

Karen Hotz – Intermediate MIF

Searle Canci-Conches – Intermediate MIF/Pre Juvenile FS

Wei-En (Erin) Liao – Novice MIF

Anna Chang – Novice MIF

Carinna Leung – Novice MIF

Adrian Vecchio – Junior Freeskate

Gloria Wang – American Waltz (COMPLETES SILVER DANCE TEST)

Emma Oscilowski – Solo Kilian/Solo Blues/Solo Starlight Waltz (COMPLETES SOLO PRE-GOLD DANCE TEST)

Tests Passed – September 2021

Aashritha Jaiganesh – Pre Preliminary MIF

Samaiya July – Solo Canasta Tango

Anabel Baxter – Novice MIF

Brianna Zubatov – Junior Freeskate

Annabelle Hu – Solo Cha Cha

2022 Championship Series – Alpharetta, GA

Bronze Medal

Sylvia Li with partner Rowan Le Coq – Novice Dance

Other Placements:

4th pl.: Anna Sophia O’Brien with partner Steven Wei – Novice Dance

10th pl.: Sophia and Nicholas Kartashov – Juvenile Dance

11th pl.: Patrick O’Brien with partner Rylan Lukanin – Juvenile Dance

New Jersey Black Diamonds Aspire Preliminary Team Earns Gold Medal!

Essex Synchronized Skating Classic

Aspire Preliminary, Gold Medal

New Jersey Black Diamonds Intermediate Team Earns Bronze Medal!

Essex Synchronized Skating Classic

Intermediate Team, Bronze Medal

Robert Yampolsky, Gold Medal Junior Men US Championship Series Norwood, MA

Congratulations!

Essex Synchronized Skating Classic

New Jersey Black Diamonds Earn Medals!

Aspire Preliminary — 1st place

Intermediate — 3rd place